Our current and past officers

Our current officers

WORSHIPFUL   MASTER:    W.Bro. SANDEEP BERRY
IMMEDIATE PAST   MASTER:  W. Bro. SHANKER MODHA
OFFICERS OF THE   LODGE
   
   
     Bro. BHUPEN LODHIA                                                     ...  Senior Warden
     Bro. DIENSH DAVE                                                         ...  Junior Warden
W. Bro. BOB NUTTALL,   PPrSGW, LSGR, PM 5765                ... Chaplain
W. Bro. KUMAR PANDYA, PPrAGDC                                      ... Treasurer
W. Bro. VICTOR MANDRILL,   PPrDepGReg                           ...  Secretary
W. Bro. PARAG BHARGAVA,   PPrGStwd                             ...  Director of Ceremonies
W. Bro. ASHWIN MALKAN Almoner
W. Bro. SANJAY MEHTA                                                      ...  Charity Steward
W. Bro. BOB NUTTALL,   PPrSGW, LSGR, PM 5765                ... Mentor
     Bro. KETAN PATEL                                                       ...  Senior Deacon
W. Bro. SAILESH MEHTA                                                        ...  Junior Deacon
W. Bro. ROHIT PATEL     ProvGStwd         PRECEPTOR       ... Asst. Director of Ceremonies
W. Bro. PAUL FANTHAM, LGR                                              ...  Asst. Secretary
     Bro. JEET GATHANI                                                       ...  Inner Guard
     Bro. BHAJAT JADEJA                                                       ...  (Senior) Steward
     Bro. VIKAS TAH                                                           ...  Steward
W. Bro. AJAY ARORA                                                             ...  Tyler
     Bro. KETAN PATEL                                                             ... Event Co-ordinator

 

PAST MASTERS OF THE LODGE
* V.W.Bro. Rev. .Alfred SHARP,   D.D., PGChap, PM 3221, 3789, 4268 1st IPM
* W.Bro. F. LEONARD BISHOP,   F.R.G.S., PGStB, PProvGTreas, PM 1579, 3420 1926-27
* W.Bro. S.J. FRASER,   PPGD, LGR, PM 3213, 3789  1927-28
* W.Bro. A.W. MACPHERSON 1928-28
* W.Bro. W.W.A. COUZENS, PGD,   PProvGW, PM 3420 1929-30 & 1951-52
* W.Bro. R. EVANS, PProvAGDC 1930-1931
* W.Bro. H.C. WILLIAMS,   PProvAGDC, PM 3789 1931-32
* W.Bro. A.W. TALBOT, PProvGD,   PM 3789 1933-33
* W.Bro. A.W. BUNGARD 1933-34
* W.Bro. F.W. EVANS, PPAGDC,   LGR, PM 3789 1934-35
* W.Bro. E.E. LIST, PPAGDC,   LGR, PM 3789 1935-36
* W.Bro. H.E. HIBBARD, PGD,   PProvGW, PM 3789, 3420 1936-37
* W.Bro. R. CECIL VERNON,   PGStB, PProvGD, PM 7513 1937-38
* W.Bro. FREDK. R. SIMMONS,   PProvGW, PM 2469 1938-39
* W.Bro. FRANK L. EDWARDS,   PProvAGDC 1939-40
* W.Bro. REGINALD, J. DAVIS, PGD, PAsstProvGM, PM 778, 2712, 3420, 3789,   5404  1940-41
* W.Bro. ROWLAND HUNT 1941-42
* W.Bro. HUGH   E. WEBB, M.B.E., M.A., PProvGSwdB, PM 55  1942-43
* W.Bro. WILFRED CROCKFORD,   PProvAGDC 1943-44
* W.Bro. W.J. FORSTER,   PProvGW, PM 5053 1944-45
* W.Bro. A.H. TREADWELL,   PProvAGDC 1945-46
* W.Bro. HERBERT GAUNTLETT,   C.B.E., PProvAGReg 1946-47
* W.Bro. ERNEST HENRY   BICKMORE, PProvAGDC, PM 2255 1947-48
* W.Bro. HARRY ADAMS HOLLIDAY,   M.B.E., PAGDC, PProvGW, PM 6133 1948-49
* W.Bro. WILLIAM ROBERT   TURNER, PProvAGDC 1949-50
* W.Bro. ERNEST BEDFORD,   PProvGStB 1950-51
* W.Bro. JOHN STRAITON CROLE,   PProvAGChap 1952-53
* W.Bro. EDWARD A. WATTS,   PProvAGDC 1953-54
* W.Bro. ALBERT EDWARD MORGAN 1954-55
* W.Bro. FREDERICK   PORTER HARRISON, PProvDepGReg  1955-56
* W.Bro. NORMAN E. WILKINSON,   PAGDC, PPrJGW, PM 4166 1956-57 7 1986-87
* W.Bro. REGINALD PLUMMER,   PGStB, PProvGD, PM 1494, 5063 1957-58
* W.Bro. S. HUBERT BANNISTER  1958-59
* W.Bro. IAN G. WATSON, PAGDC,   PProvGW 1959-60
* W.Bro. DOUGLAS F.R. VERNON,   ProvAGDC 1960-61
* W.Bro. HENRY J. HUTCHINSON,   PAGDC, PProvGW, PM 55 1961-62
* W.Bro. Squadron Leader   FREDERICK A.E. CRAMP, M.B.E., PProvDepGSwdB 1962-63
† W.Bro. GEORGE HUMMERSTON,   PProvAGDC 1963-64
* W.Bro. NORMAN ALEXANDER   TALBOT, PProvAGDC 1964-65
† W.Bro. STANLEY JAMES BISHOP,   PProvAGDC 1965-66
* W.Bro. ALBERT EDWARD SURMAN,   PProvGD 1966-67
* W.Bro. ALBERT EDWARD   WHEELER, PProvGD 1967-68
† W.Bro. DOUGLAS ROBERT   LINDLEY, PProvGStB 1968-69
† W.Bro. FRANK M. GARTSIDE,   PProvGD 1969-70
† W.Bro. STANLEY CHARLES   ALLEN, PPAGDC 1970-71
* W.Bro. MERVYN REGINALD   SHORT, PProvGW, SLGR, PM 3540 1971-72
† W.Bro. GEORGE V.G. STEPHENS,   PPrJGD 1972-73
† W.Bro. ASHLEY BEAN 1973-74
† W.Bro. IAN T. TAVENDER,   PPGStwd 1974-75
† W.Bro. J. GRAHAM FORSTER,   PPrDepGReg 1975-76 & 1990-91
* W.Bro. Squadron Leader FRANK MILNES PRICKETT, PPrGAlm, PPrGReg  1976-77 & 1985-86
† W.Bro. STANLEY ALEXANDER   MAYHEW, PPrGReg 1977-78
* W.Bro. ALAN JOHN REGSON   PLUMMER, PPrDepGReg 1978-79
  W.Bro. DONALD ARTHUR SHIMMIELD, PPrJGW 1979-80 & 1988-89
* W.Bro. ARCHIBALD RAMSAY 1980-81
  W.Bro. JAMES ROBERT LEWIS NUTTALL, PPrSGW,   SLGR, PM 5765 1981-82 & 1995-96
† W.Bro. JOHN DEREK RIGBY,   PPAGDC 1982-83
† W.Bro. ROLAND HERBERT   LAWRENCE FFITCH 1983-84
* W.Bro. CLIFFORD MOORE, LGR 1984-85
  W.Bro. CLARKE WALTER TYDEMAN, PPrDepGReg 1987-88
† W.Bro. GORDON HOWARD STILL 1989-90
† W.Bro. DENNIS JOHN FREDERICK   WALTER, PPrAGSuptWks 1991-92
§ W.Bro. SURYAKANT D.   D. CHAUHAN, PPrDepGReg  1992-93
   W.Bro. VICTOR JAMES MANDRILL, PPrDepGReg 1993-94
   W.Bro. KISHORCHANDRA DRONE, PPrSGD 2006-07 & 2000-01 & 1994-95
   W.Bro. JOHN WILLIAM HOOKHAM, PPrSGD 1996-97 & 1997-98
† W.Bro. JULIUS LOBO, PPrAGDC 1998-99 & 1999-2000
† W.Bro. PREM HIRALAL THAKUR,   PPrAGDC 2007-8 & 2001-02
  W.Bro. NIRBHAY-SHANKER GOVINDJI MODHA,   PProvAGReg 2002-03
   W.Bro. ALAN EDWARDS, PPrGStB 2003-04
† W.Bro. AJAY KUMAR HIRALAL   THAKUR 2004-05
   W.Bro, KUMAR PANDYA, PPrAGDC 2005-06
† W.Bro. RISHI THAKUR 2008-09
   W.Bro. PARAG BHARGAVA, PPrGStwd 2009-10
   W.Bro. PRAVIN KARIA  2010-11
   W.Bro. SUNJIT MEHTA  2011-12
   W.Bro. SAILESH MEHTA  2012-13
   W.Bro. ROHIT PATEL   ProvGStwd 2013-14
   W.Bro. AJAY ARORA 2014-15
   W.Bro. PRASHANT PAWAR 2015-16
   W.Bro. SANDEEP BERRY 2016-17
* - Deceased    † - Resigned      § - Honorary Member